Odds

Queen Mother Champion Chase Odds 2018 - Sprinter Sacre The Market Leader

Queen Mother Chase OddsThis year the Queen Mother Champion Chaseis looking like a fascinating renewal as we look over the betting with defending champion Sizing Europe the warm favourite. The horse won so well at Cheltenham back in March and he is now the warm favourite to claim the win again in 2012 for trainer Henry de Bromhead and connections.

Other horses featuring in the betting include Big Zeb who of course won the race back in 2010 and cannot be ignored while we also have a few younger horses to take into account. They include Finians Rainbow and Captain Chris who we saw winning the Arkle Chase last season for Philip Hobbs and is now likely to step up to Champion Chase company.

Champion Chase Odds 2018 - Click To Bet

PaddypowerBetfredLadbrokesCoralBet365VCBetBetfairWilliamhill
Altior4/55/411/811/815/45/65/4
Politologue47/27/27/27/2347/2
Min49/25549/249/2
Yorkhill7/27/2667/211/27/26
Douvan3356467/23
Fox Norton66886813/27
Great Field771412812710
Un De Sceaux9/26141469510
Waiting Patiently881616816810
Special Tiara1416161614201614
Top Notch1014202016201012
Charbel1425252520251425
Forest Bihan2525333333332533
Ar Mad2525333325252533
American Tom3333404033333340
Gods Own2533333333332533
Ordinary World5050505050505050
San Benedeto4033505040333340
Ball Darc3340403340404033
A Toi Phil3333405040333333
Black Hercules2520505025252025
Polidam2516505025252525
Acapella BourgeoisSPSP666650SPSP50
Top Gamble6633405040256633
Doctor Phoenix4066505033335050
Foxtail Hill6640666640506650
Tully East5040666640505033
Tell Us More10050100100505010066
Valdez10050100100666610066
The Game Changer665010010050666666

Odds correct as of 16th Jan, 09:41. Odds subject to change.